Shannon Rutherford (snickershannon) wrote in inthejungle_ooc,
Shannon Rutherford
snickershannon
inthejungle_ooc

  • Mood:
  • Music:

READ THIS OR DIE.

tsk tsk to the people who are STILL inactive, even after my death threats and spooky messages left on answering machines. Ya'll have one more day to get your asses in gear. For real I'm talking ONE day. Tomorrow, Sunday July 24th, 2005. By 6:00 P.M. Eastern time, you need to have made a post or commented on a previous one. Preferably in character, but you know if you could at LEAST post something in the OOC community that would be good. yeah.

If you don't, I'LL HUNT YOU DOWN AND KILL YOU. no, just kidding. sort of. Well anyway, you'll be removed, no if and's or but's about it. Feel free to reapply. But on a trial basis, because I said so and I don't like stupid fucktards screwing up our game by doing nothing but taking up space. I'm not talking about anyone in particular, so no one get all offended.

That's it. To everyone else who's been active (Sayid, Charlie, Locke, Boone, Kate) I love you. <3


And if someone would like to volunteer to pimp us madly all over the place this week I'd appreciate it. Because I have a feeling that we're going to be losing alot of members, unfortunately.

eta: sigh I'm always forgetting things. Charlie, did you still want to play Liam as well? I just figure that now since we have a flashback community you might not want to rp with...yourself. If you want to...hey go for it. Whatever blows your dress up.

eta 2: nevermind this.

Ya'll, I definately want your opinions on things I talk about doing or changing. This is your home too, and I don't want to go making changes with something if someone is unhappy with what I'm doing. I have lots of free time and therefore lots of ideas. Not all of them are so hot. So please, input! And Sayid, you rule all so if I do anything you don't like feel free to spank me put me in my place.

ETA FOR THE FRIGGIN LAST TIME: This one's for Sayid. I'm playing around with the layout and such for the flashback comm, so if you get an email that is telling you to validate the email address for that community, don't do it. Sorry, I'm telling you I'm having one of those days...
And I need to be made a mod to the OOC community because if I don't change the layout I might die.

And uh, the flashback community is finally ready so if any of you brave souls who isn't me would like to take a shot at making the first post, that'd be awesome.

Hopefully that's it. probably not, but hopefully.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 15 comments
I am letting you know that I will be stepping down as Claire. I don't have as much time as I thought I would. Good luck with the community.
Damn. I'm sorry to see you go! Thanks for letting me know, dear. :*
I don't care if people know about my journal. *shrugs*
Finally input, yay.

That's great. I just wanted to make sure it was okay with everyone. Thinking back on it though, if someone had a problem with it in the first place they would've said something...wow I'm dumb.
Don't mind it either if peeps know my journal. Regarding the Charlie - Liam thing. Yeah somehting I thought of also since I took over Charlie, is kinda er odd to roleplay with myself. But if I don't do Liam, would someone else?
Well I'm sure we could find someone who'd like to play him, or perhaps someone would like to take up a second character?
If someone wants to do him I am fine with giving him up, if not, I'll just keep him and play them both I guess
I could give it a go...but it would take a lot of guesswork on my part since there is little we know about him. Um, actually...I'll do it if I don't have to make another journal in order to. I already have four of the things.
Okay, you've been mod-ed. ::bows:: Go forth and change ... whatever.

I'm here. Fried, but here. Should we maybe have a bit of a plot something or other ... that's all I can think of to get us going. I've never been in an rp that didn't develope one on its own, but it looks like that's what we've got, and I'm damned if I know where to start. The only thing I can think of is doing what I've started in one of my other rps, just letting it go in a different direction with different people over here. But other than that, I'm stumped for starting a post.
I'm kind of lost as well. Are we planning on like just completely alternate universing it and making everything completely up? I guess that would be cool, it would give us the opportunity to interact with each other like pre-crash if we had absolute freedom. You know? Like...Kate and Charlie. Perhaps they had met somewhere pre-crash? And then just improvise off of that? I'm not really sure what the general consensus is, no one's really brought it up yet.
That would be really cool, actually. Totally wild, but really cool ...
Glad you like the idea!
(Sayid, Charlie, Locke, Boone, Kate) I love you. <3


Love you too. ;)

And Sayid, you rule all so if I do anything you don't like feel free to spank me put me in my place.
Boone: WHAT?! :O
Notice how I didn't give you any feedback whatsoever? Lol.
You love me lots and lots.

UHHH...NEVERMIND.

Yeah, way to go. you suck at life. oh well at least you told me you loved me.